Justice League

Music by
Lolita Ritmanis,
Michael McCuistion,
Kristopher Carter

Batman, Superman, Wonder Woman, The Flash and other superheroes join forces to battle crime and otherworldly threats, keeping a watchful eye on Earth from their orbiting space station.

Series Directed by
Dan Riba
Butch Lukic

Series Writing Credits
Bob Kane
William Moulton Marston
Joe Shuster
Jerry Siegel
Stan Berkowitz
Dwayne McDuffie
Rich Fogel
Keith Damron
Joseph Kuhr
Paul Dini
Kevin Hopps
Andrew Kreisberg
Len Uhley
H.P. Lovecraft
Bruce Timm
Dennis Neville
John Ridley
Otto Binder
Christopher Keenan
Jack Kirby
Linda Steiner
Irwin Hasen
Robert Kanigher
Gardner Fox

Series Produced by
James Tucker
Rich Fogel
Shaun McLaughlin
Bruce Timm
Sander Schwartz
Dwayne McDuffie
Glen Murakami
Pieterjan Kneynsburg
Jean MacCurdy
Linda Steiner

Series Music by
Lolita Ritmanis
Michael McCuistion
Kristopher Carter

Series Film Editing by
Joe Gall
Stan Berkowitz
Dwayne McDuffie

Series Casting by
Leslie Lamers
Andrea Romano

Series Production Management
Jay Bastian
Linda Simensky
MacGregor Middleton
Howard Schwartz
Toshiyuki Hiruma
Bonnie Buckner
Andy Lewis
John Voralik
Margaret M. Dean
Evan Castillo
Ken Duer
Christopher Keenan
Linda Steiner
Bonnie Buckner

Series Art Department
Ron Catiggay
Adam Van Wyk
Bob Smith
James Tucker
Joaquim Dos Santos
Bret Blevins
Butch Lukic
Bruce Timm
Robert Haverland
Paul Rivoche
Rick Morales
Keith Weesner
Maurice Edwards
Dan Riba
Arthur Lee
Tommy Tejeda
Glen Murakami
Shane Glines
Robert Fletcher
Glenn Wai Lim Wong
Sean Song
Dave Johnson
David McBride
Eric Nordberg
Aluir Amancio
Gary Graham
Craig Robertson
George Stokes
Troy Adomitis
Curt Geda
Tim Eldred
Jennifer Graves
Eddie Lin
Ben Jones
Shannon Denton

Series Sound Department
George Brooks (sound effects editor/foley artist)
Robert Hargreaves (re-recording mixer/sound effects editor/sound effects design editorial/ sound re-recording engineer/re-recording engineer/sound recording engineer/supervising sound editor)
Jeff O. Collins (recording machine operator/recording engineer)
Kelly Ann Foley (dialogue editor)
Denise Whitfield (sound reader)
Mark Keatts (supervising dialogue editor/ supervising adr editor/ supervising dialogue and adr editor/supervising dialogue & adr editor)
Carol Iverson (sound reader /sound reading)
Tom Maydeck (re-recording engineer/sound re-recording engineer/dialogue engineer/recording engineer)
Ed Collins (re-recording engineer/sound re-recording engineer/dialogue engineer/recording engineer)
Diane Greco (foley artist)
Ray O'Reilly (foley artist)
Jackson Schwartz (foley artist)
Kerry Iverson (adr editor/dialogue editor/sound reader)
Mark Keefer (adr editor/dialogue editor)
Fred Salinas (sound reader)
John Hegedes (dialogue engineer/sound recording engineer/re-recording engineer)
Patrick Inness (foley artist)
Eric Clopein (foley mixer)
Heather Berrett (recording administrator)
Joseph Adorisio II (adr recordist/isdn recordist)
Ryan Heiferman (adr recordist: New York)

Series Visual Effects by
Hae Jung Jung
Joonmin Park
Soonyung Lee
Byoung Ryul Kim
Sol Jeun
Jeong Sook Lee
Yoonkyung Kim
Jungsook Lee
Sukki Yoon
Sung-ho Jo
Eun-Hee Lee
Everett Burrell
David Carlson
Justin Hammond
Michael Melchiorre
Eric Reinhard
Kevin Gendreau
Kevin Lane
Kevin Struckman

Series Camera and Electrical Department
Sung Ho Cho
Sol Jeun
Jung Sook Lee

Series Casting Department
Liz Carrol

Series Editorial Department
Myra Owyang
Bradford Keatts
Tim Iverson
Noel Lopez
Michael Miscio
Tony Tedford
Illya Cano
Ben Berkman
Jim Lara
Christopher D. Lozinski
Jasin Sloan

Series Music Department
Lolita Ritmanis (composer: title music/conductor/ orchestrator/composer: main theme)
Mark Mattson (music mixer/ music recorded by/music recordist)
Mako Sujishi (music mixer/ music recordist/music recorded by)
Diane Griffen (music editor)
Ryan Robinson (scoring technical support engineer)
Ian Walker (musician: bass)
Michael McCuistion (orchestrator)
Kristopher Carter (orchestrator/musician: synthesizers)
Larry Rench (orchestrator)

Series Script and Continuity Department
Stan Berkowitz
Rich Fogel
Dwayne McDuffie

Series Additional Crew
Andrea Romano
Michael Diaz
Nancy French
Luisa Guzman
Athena Wingate
Kyle Feeley
Mosa Kaleel
Linda Steiner
Kathleen Keegan
Amy E. Wagner
Christopher Keenan
Dane M. Taylor
Marlene Fenton
Maria Womack
Heather Berrett
Chad Mikell
Elicia Richardson-Ellis
Bruce Timm
Bradford Keatts
Jacqueline Olsommer
John Voralik
Mary Parkinson
Cheri Phillips
Michael Miscio
Jim Moore
Stan Berkowitz
Rich Fogel
Dwayne McDuffie
Susan Chieco
Bob Gilmer
Andy Lewis
Bob Kane
Bill Ryan
Tommy Wojciechowski
Jeanne Lanterman
George Stokes
Keith Weesner

Nominee—Primetime Emmy Awards (2005)
Outstanding Main Title Theme Music
Michael McCuistion (theme by)

Nominee—Primetime Emmy Awards (2005)
Outstanding Main Title Theme Music
Lolita Ritmanis (theme by)

Nominee—Annie Awards (2006)
Best Directing in an Animated Television Production (Dan Riba -
for episode "Clash")

Nominee—Annie Awards (2004)
Outstanding Writing in an Animated Television Production (Paul Dini - for episode "Comfort & Joy")

Nominee—Cinema Audio Society, USA (2009)
Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for DVD Original Programming
Ed Collins (dialogue and adr mixer)
Tim Borquez (re-recording mixer)
Eric Freeman (re-recording mixer)
Doug Andham (re-recording mixer)

Nominee—Gold Derby Awards (2007)
Animated Series

Nominee—Motion Picture Sound Editors, USA (2004)
Best Sound Editing in Television Animation
Robert Hargreaves (supervising sound editor)
Mark Keatts (supervising dialogue editor)
George Brooks (sound effects editor)
Mark Keefer (dialogue editor)
Kelly Ann Foley (dialogue editor)
Kerry Iverson (dialogue editor)
- (for episode "Twilight", part II)

Nominee—Motion Picture Sound Editors, USA (2003)
Best Sound Editing in Television Animation
Robert Hargreaves (supervising sound editor)
Mark Keatts (supervising dialogue editor)
George Brooks (sound effects editor)
Kelly Ann Foley (dialogue editor)
- (for episode "Savage Time", part 1)

Nominee—Motion Picture Sound Editors, USA (2002)
Best Sound Editing in Television - Animation
Robert Hargreaves (supervising sound editor)
Mark Keatts (supervising dialogue editor)
Kelly Ann Foley (supervising adr editor)
George Brooks (sound effects editor)
- (for episode "In Blackest Night", part II)

Nominee—Rondo Hatton Classic Horror Awards (2002)
TV Presentation Of The Year

Nominee—Writers Guild of America, USA (2005)
Animation
Rich Fogel (also story)
John Ridley
Dwayne McDuffie
- (for Justice League: Starcrossed (2004), Justice League: Starcrossed: Part II (2004) & Justice League: Starcrossed: Part III (2004))

Featured News

Latest News

Share With Friends

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email